Topsun Solar Panels

TOPSUN SOLAR PANELS

Topsun Solar Panels logo

This is the one and only 400 watt commercial-grade super panel. Designed and made for industrial projects – It’s the biggest and toughest solar panel made.

Absolutely highest quality cells & laminate backing, with tough box-section aluminium frame and quality surface treatment, 4mm (thickest in the industry) toughened glass and quality junction box and MC4 leads.

And – how’s this ? The leads even come with protective plastic plugs on the ends !

  • Nominal power [Wp] Pmpp 400
  • Voltage at nominal power Vmpp 49.80 volts
  • Current at nominal power Impp 8.03 amps
  • Open-circuit voltage Voc 60.00 volts
  • Short-circuit current Isc 8.56 amps
  • Module efficiency level 15.6 %
  • Output tolerance – 0% to +2 %

* Performance under standard test conditions (STC) : 1000W/m2, 25’C, AM 1.5

* Mechanical load at 5400 Pa/550kg has been performed.

Topsun Solar Panels 2 Topsun Solar Panels 1

 

ModelMonocrystalline 3 busbar [96 cells]
TS-S400TS-S405TS-S410
Power Output (Wp)400405410
Max Voltage (V)48.0248.2848.41
Max Current (A)8.338.398.47
Open Circuit Voltage (V)59.8560.1960.32
Short Circuit Current (A)8.88.868.95
Efficiency (%)15.6015.8015.99
Tolerance (%)– 0% to + 2%
Size (mm)1,960 x 1,308 x 40
Weight (kg)35.5
Data sheetsDownload
400Wp
Download
405Wp
Download
410Wp
Prices$689$699n / a

 

REQUEST YOUR FREE SITE ASSESSMENT & QUOTATION NOW